Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 21 to 40 of 1619 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Four teachers appointed by the Senate for a term of two years, with membership staggered at one-yearly intervalsAcademic Board
1995-06-29
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Tai Kwong
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
1995-06-29
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Lye Kum Chew
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
1995-07-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
2018-07-01
2006-07-01
2009-06-30
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2009-11-26
2012-08-31
1994-07-01
1997-06-30
2018-09-01
1988-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Lee Ngok
2018-09-01
2009-11-26
2011-08-31
2007-10-01
2009-06-05
2006-10-24
2007-09-30
2008-07-01
2009-06-05
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2009-11-26
2012-08-31
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2011-09-01
2012-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
1995-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Tong David Shuk Yin
2009-11-26
2011-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
Professor Young Enoch Chien Ming
Co-opted memberAcademic BoardPresident and Vice-Chancellor
2008-02-01
2009-06-02
2006-07-01
2008-01-31
Professor Young Enoch Chien Ming
SecretaryAcademic Board
2014-09-01
Mrs Ching Rebecca Yuen Ling
2005-08-01
2014-08-31
Mrs Hui Tania M
1996-03-30
1996-03-31
Mr Smyth Colin Gowans
1996-04-12
1997-04-06
Mrs Richards Jean Kathleen
1998-06-24
2004-04-01
Mrs Tsang Renee Kwai Ling
1997-04-07
1998-06-23
Ms Tang Violet Wai Chu
President and Vice-Chancellor (Chair)Academic Board
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1995-01-10
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
2018-07-15
Four teachers appointed by the Senate for a term of two years, with membership staggered at one-yearly intervalsAcademic BoardSenate
Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Chair)Academic Reviews, Advisory Group on
Nine professors appointed by the Senate for two years at a time, with membership staggered at one yearly intervalsAcademic Reviews, Advisory Group on
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2010-09-01
2011-08-31
2012-09-01
2013-06-30
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2010-09-01
2011-06-30
2016-09-01
2018-08-31
2012-12-01
2014-11-30
2010-11-23
2012-11-30
2016-12-01
2017-01-26
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2010-09-01
2011-08-31
2017-09-01
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2014-09-30
2016-08-31
2015-09-07
2017-08-31
2017-09-01
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2017-01-27
2018-11-30
2016-09-01
2018-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2015-09-07
2017-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2010-09-01
2011-08-31
2016-09-01
2018-08-31
2017-09-01
2016-09-01
2018-08-31
2015-09-07
2017-08-31
2016-09-01
2018-08-31
Nine professors appointed by the Senate for two years at a time, with membership staggered at one yearly intervalsAcademic Reviews, Advisory Group onSenate
SecretaryAcademic Reviews, Advisory Group on
2010-09-01
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
Vice-Chancellor (or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-Chancellor)(Chairman)Academic Reviews, Committee on
Seven professors appointed by the Senate for two years at a timeAcademic Reviews, Committee onSenate
2008-01-01
2009-12-31
2006-01-01
2007-12-31
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2002-01-26
2003-12-31
2004-09-01
2005-02-28
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
1998-10-07
2000-08-31
2000-09-01
2001-06-30
Emeritus Professor Kao Henry Shang Ren
1998-10-07
2000-08-31
Emeritus Professor Kao Henry Shang Ren
2003-08-12
2005-06-30
2000-07-01
2001-02-15
2001-02-16
2003-06-30
2007-05-01
2009-06-30
2005-05-01
2007-04-30
2003-07-01
2005-04-30
1998-10-07
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2008-01-01
2009-12-31
2006-01-01
2007-12-31
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
2002-01-26
2003-12-31
2008-06-27
2009-04-18
2001-07-01
2003-04-30
Professor Fletcher Paul Jeffrey
2005-03-18
2005-12-31
Professor Kvan Thomas
2007-12-28
2009-12-31
2005-12-28
2007-12-27
2008-06-27
2010-06-30
SecretaryAcademic Reviews, Committee on
1999-11-02
2001-02-19
Dr Huey Herbert Man Chiu
1998-07-23
1999-11-01
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
2007-08-13
2010-08-31
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
2001-02-20
2007-08-12
Ms Mak Ivy Suet Mui
Vice-Chancellor (or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor appointed by the Vice-Chancellor)(Chairman)Academic Reviews, Committee onPresident and Vice-Chancellor
2000-01-01
2001-02-15
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1998-09-23
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2004-12-20
2009-08-31
2003-12-20
2004-12-19
2001-02-16
2003-12-19
Two teachers appointed by the Senate from departments in the Faculties of Dentistry, Engineering, Medicine and ScienceAccommodation CommitteeSenate
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
1995-07-01
1998-08-31
1999-01-01
2000-12-31
1997-01-01
1998-12-31
2004-01-01
2004-02-24
2001-11-27
2003-12-31
1995-07-01
1996-12-31
Professor Kwan David Chiu Yin
2001-01-01
2001-10-11
2002-09-01
2004-02-24
President and Vice-ChancellorAccommodation Committee
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2004-04-01
2007-08-31
2018-07-15
Officers in AttendanceAccommodation Committee
2013-04-01
2015-12-31
2008-04-01
2013-03-31
2005-04-01
2008-03-31
2016-01-01
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-04-07
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
1996-03-30
1996-03-31
Mr Smyth Colin Gowans
1996-04-01
1997-04-06
Mrs Richards Jean Kathleen
2017-07-01
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-08-01
2017-06-30
Mr Tam King Leung
2013-07-01
2013-07-31
Mr Tam King Leung
2010-07-01
2013-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
2000-03-01
2010-06-30
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
2014-03-26
Ms Lo Sau Mui
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
Four members of the University appointed by the President & Vice-ChancellorAccommodation CommitteePresident and Vice-Chancellor
2016-11-01
2013-11-01
2016-10-31
2009-07-01
2012-06-30
2007-04-01
2009-06-30
2004-04-01
2007-03-31
2016-04-01
2019-03-31
2013-04-01
2016-03-31
2010-04-01
2013-03-31
2007-04-01
2010-03-31
2004-04-01
2007-03-31
2014-07-01
2014-12-31
2018-01-01
2015-01-01
2017-12-31
2012-07-01
2013-10-31
2010-07-01
2012-06-30
2008-07-01
2010-06-30
2007-04-01
2008-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
2019-01-01
2015-04-01
2018-12-31
2012-04-01
2015-03-31
2010-04-01
2012-03-31
2007-04-01
2010-03-31
2004-04-01
2007-03-31
2004-04-01
2007-03-31
SecretaryAccommodation Committee
2011-07-01
Miss Ho Seraphina Sau Ming
1998-05-11
2003-04-30
Miss Ngai Yuen See
1996-11-18
1996-12-23
Mr Lai Stephen King Kay
1996-11-01
1998-05-10
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
2003-05-01
2011-06-30
Mrs Ma Leung Wendy Oi Ling
1996-10-01
1996-10-31
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
Two teachers appointed by the Senate from departments in the Faculties of Architecture, Arts, Education, Law and Social Sciences, and the Centre of Urban Planning and Environmental ManagementAccommodation CommitteeSenate
1998-04-15
1998-06-30
Dr Ho Henry Chun Yuen
1995-07-01
1998-04-14
Dr Rwezaura Barthazar Aloys
2002-09-01
2004-02-24
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
0095-10-01
0097-12-30
Mr Leung Wai Kuen
2002-09-01
2004-02-24
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-01
2000-06-30
1995-07-01
1998-08-31
The Chairman should be a member of the Senior Management Team appointed by the Campus Development and Planning Committee on the recommendation of the President and Vice-ChancellorAccommodation CommitteeCouncil
2016-11-20
2017-11-19
2013-11-20
2016-11-19
2013-04-01
2013-11-19