Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1 to 20 of 1531  next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
Members of the University staff9th Decade and Beyond, Committee on theCouncil
1993-12-28
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1995-04-19
2004-01-28
1993-12-28
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chiu Ling Yeong
1998-04-01
2004-01-28
1993-12-28
2004-01-28
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
Officers in Attendance9th Decade and Beyond, Committee on the
1996-07-01
1998-12-31
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1999-01-01
2000-07-23
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1993-12-28
2001-02-25
Mr Chan Rupert Kwan Yun
1993-12-28
2004-01-28
Mr Lam Philip Bing Lun
1993-12-28
1996-06-30
Mr Spooner Michael Garnet
2002-04-01
2004-01-28
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2000-07-24
2002-03-31
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2002-09-01
2004-01-28
1993-12-28
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofScience Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofDentistry Faculty Board
1996-07-01
1997-04-13
Dr Ormiston Ian William
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
The Vice-Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a timeAcademic Awards, Board ofSenate
2000-09-18
2002-08-31
Dr Chiu Chi Yue
1995-07-01
1999-09-16
Emeritus Professor Moore Francis Charles Timothy
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
1994-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Liu Ming Chit
2005-07-01
2006-08-31
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2006-09-01
2007-06-30
1999-09-17
2000-09-17
2017-07-01
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofArchitecture Faculty Board
1992-07-01
1994-06-30
Mr Ko King Cheung
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Lau Sau Shing Patrick
1993-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Lau Sau Shing Patrick
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofMedicine Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Professor Yang Joseph Chuan Shih
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board of
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
Dr Cheng Ngai Lai
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
Dr Cheng Ngai Lai
2013-09-01
2015-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
Dr Day Jeffrey Richard
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
Dr Day Jeffrey Richard
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-12-01
2005-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2003-07-01
2003-11-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2014-06-20
2015-06-30
2010-09-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
1996-07-25
1999-06-30
Dr Leung Cheung Shing
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-08-31
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2001-09-01
2002-07-31
Miss Ho Betty May Foon
2006-08-01
2007-08-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
Mr Chiu Edward Kai Chiu
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
Mr Chiu Edward Kai Chiu
1997-05-01
1999-04-30
Mr Chiu Edward Kai Chiu
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
Mr Matsuda Naonori
2003-02-15
2003-08-31
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2009-09-01
2011-08-31
2007-09-01
2009-08-31
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
Professor Hui Cheuk Kuen Desmond
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
Professor Hui Cheuk Kuen Desmond
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
Professor Leung Maurice Ping
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2003-10-03
2005-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
2009-07-01
2010-08-31
1997-05-14
1999-06-30
1996-07-01
1999-06-30
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-07-01
2006-08-31
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2009-07-01
2011-06-30
2006-09-01
2007-06-30
1999-07-01
2001-06-30
Professor Wong Ling Chui Rosamond
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2001-07-01
2003-06-30
2013-07-01
2014-06-19
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
2005-07-01
2007-06-30
2003-07-01
2005-06-30
2015-07-01
2017-06-30
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofLaw Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Mr Lewis Donald James
1996-09-25
1999-06-30
Mrs Hague Caroline Margaret
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofSocial Sciences Faculty Board
1996-01-01
1999-06-30
1994-07-01
1995-12-31
Professor Thynne Ian Seaton
SecretaryAcademic Awards, Board of
2005-08-01
2007-11-25
Miss Fong Chung Yan
2007-11-26
2014-11-30
Miss Lam Ka Wai
1994-09-15
1997-05-31
Miss Wong Vivian Tee Vee
1997-06-01
2005-07-31
Ms Chan Cordelia
1994-09-13
1994-09-14
Ms Tang Liza Meng
2014-12-01
Ms Wong Kitty Yuet Miu
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofArts Faculty Board
1996-01-16
1996-06-30
1996-08-19
1999-06-30
1994-07-01
1996-01-15
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofEngineering Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
The Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a time.Academic Awards, Board ofSenate
1999-09-21
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Moore Francis Charles Timothy
2007-07-01
2009-06-30
2005-08-16
2007-06-30
1990-07-01
1994-06-30
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
2009-07-18
2011-06-30
2015-07-08
2017-06-30
2013-07-01
2015-06-30
2011-07-01
2013-06-30
1995-07-01
1999-09-20
Professor Liu Ming Chit
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-10-18
2002-08-31
One teacher appointed by each of the Faculty Boards from among its members for two years at a time, renewable up to a maximum of four consecutive yearsAcademic Awards, Board ofEducation Faculty Board
1994-07-01
1996-06-30
Mr Cheung Pak Hong
President and Vice-ChancellorAcademic Awards, Board of
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
Co-opted memberAcademic BoardPresident and Vice-Chancellor
2008-02-01
2009-06-02
2006-07-01
2008-01-31
Professor Young Enoch Chien Ming
Vice-Presidents and Pro-Vice-ChancellorsAcademic Board
1997-09-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1996-09-01
1997-08-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
1993-09-01
1996-08-31
Emeritus Professor Chan Samuel Ting Hon
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
1998-01-01
1998-12-31
1997-04-01
1997-12-31
1988-07-01
1997-03-31
2013-07-01
2014-12-31
2008-07-01
2013-06-30
2000-01-01
2001-09-30
2000-01-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1998-01-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1997-04-23
1997-12-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1991-04-23
1997-04-22
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2004-09-01
2008-01-31
2003-12-20
2004-08-31
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
2009-05-01
2010-09-30
2007-11-01
2009-04-30
2004-11-01
2007-10-31
2012-09-01
2013-03-31
2009-09-01
2012-08-31
2004-09-01
2009-08-31
2003-12-20
2004-08-31
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
1998-04-01
2000-09-06
2000-05-01
2000-12-19
1997-05-01
2000-04-30
1988-07-01
1993-08-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
2015-03-01
2017-06-30
Mr So Douglas Cheung Tak
2016-01-26
2015-01-01
2015-09-01
2015-08-01
2003-12-20
2004-12-19
2000-12-20
2003-12-19
2015-01-01
2015-08-31
2012-09-01
2014-12-31
2009-03-01
2012-08-31
2007-09-01
2009-02-28
2004-09-01
2007-08-31
2003-09-09
2004-08-31
2002-01-15
2004-09-21
Professor Tong Howell
2012-12-13
2014-03-31
2007-12-13
2012-12-12
Four teachers appointed by the Senate for a term of two years, with membership staggered at one-yearly intervalsAcademic Board
1995-06-29
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Chan Tai Kwong
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
1997-07-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
1995-06-29
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Lye Kum Chew
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
2006-07-01
2008-06-30
1995-07-01
2000-06-30
Emeritus Professor Walker Anthony
2006-07-01
2009-06-30
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2009-11-26
2012-08-31
1994-07-01
1997-06-30
1988-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Lee Ngok
2009-11-26
2011-08-31
2007-10-01
2009-06-05
2006-10-24
2007-09-30
2008-07-01
2009-06-05
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2009-11-26
2012-08-31
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
2011-09-01
2012-06-30
2012-07-01
2014-06-30
1995-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Tong David Shuk Yin
2009-11-26
2011-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
Professor Young Enoch Chien Ming
Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Vice-Chairman)Academic Board
1996-01-01
2000-06-30
1992-12-01
1995-12-31
Professor Biscoe Timothy John
2010-09-01
2015-07-02
2015-08-01
2009-09-01
2010-08-31
2004-09-01
2009-08-31