Recent progress of anti-adhesion performance in nanoimprint lithography

纳米压印抗粘性技术研究进展

Title: Recent progress of anti-adhesion performance in nanoimprint lithography

Abstract: 纳米压印是一种理想的光刻技术,它具有生产率和分辨率高的特点。脱模过程中,粘连限制了图形的精确转移,因此,抗粘连成为纳米压印技术需要解决的关键问题。氟化自组装单分子层是一种被广泛应用的抗粘连涂层,介绍和分析了其在耐热性和降解方面的最新研究进展。介绍了类金刚石碳膜、在光刻胶上喷涂脱模剂和含氟表面活化剂在纳米压印抗粘连研究上的进展,分析了这些方法所存在的问题及纳米压印抗粘连的发展趋势。

Nanoimprint lithography (NIL) is an excellent lithographic technique due to its high throughput and high resolution. But the adhesion during the demolding significantly limits the accurate transfer of patterns, thus how to overcome the anti-adhesion is very critical in NIL. The Fluorinated self-assembled monolayer (F-SAM) has been widely used as an effective anti-adhesion layer on the mold. Reviews and analysis are carried out about recent studies on the heat durability and degradation of F-SAMs. Meanwhile, other new approaches to reduce the adhesion have also been introduced, including the utilization of diamond-like carbon (DLC) , release-agent spray-coated resists, and fluorinated surfactant additives. Weaknesses of these methods are analyzed and the developing trend of the anti-adhesion in NIL has been introduced.

anti-adhesion; diamond-like carbon