采用碳纳米管提高纤维砂浆的起裂断裂韧度

Improvement of the Initial Fracture Toughness of Fiber Mortar by Carbon Nanotubes

Title: 采用碳纳米管提高纤维砂浆的起裂断裂韧度

Keywords: 碳纳米管 (Carbon nanotube); 纤维 (Fiber); 起裂断裂韧度 (Initial fracture toughness); 砂浆 (Mortar)

Abstract: 将0.1%(质量分数)碳纳米管掺加到微钢纤维-PVA纤维增强水泥砂浆中,以提高其起裂断裂韧度.结果显示:与空白试件相比,在28 d龄期时,掺加0.1%碳纳米管的微钢纤维-PVA纤维增强水泥砂浆弹性模量和起裂断裂韧度分别提升了9.05 9和21.44%;碳纳米管主要通过桥连作用、网格填充作用增强微钢纤维-PVA纤维增强水泥砂浆的起裂断裂韧度.

A new method to improve the initial fracture toughness of steel fiber(ST)-PVA mortar by adding 0.1%(by mass) carbon nanotubes was presented. Compared with the blank control group, elastic modulus and initial fracture toughness of fiber mortar by carbon nanotubes are enhanced by 9.05% and 21.44% after 28 days, respectively. The mechanism for using carbon nanotubes as a reinforcement in mortar is mainly based on its bridging and mesh filling effects.