能源互联网中能量枢纽的优化规划与运行研究综述及展望

Review and prospect of optimal planning and operation of energy hub in energy internet

Title: 能源互联网中能量枢纽的优化规划与运行研究综述及展望

Keywords: 能量枢纽 (Energy hub); 多能源系统 (Multiple energy systems); 能源互联网 (Energy internet); 需求响应 (Demand response); 热电联产 (Combined heat and power); 优化运行 (Optimal operation); 优化规划 (Optimal planning)

Abstract: 构建由电、热、气等不同形式能源在生产、传输、消费等多个环节进行协同优化以实现优势互补的多能源系统是能源互联网发展的必经之路,有助于提升能源利用效率,降低能源供应成本。能量枢纽(energy hub,EH)是分析多能源系统的重要模型,自提出起就受到了学者们的广泛关注。首先介绍能量枢纽的基本概念及其建模方法,给出典型的多能源系统能量枢纽建模示例,综述能量枢纽的运行和规划优化模型及求解方法的研究现状,最后总结能量枢纽研究中的关键科学问题,并对能量枢纽未来的研究方向进行展望。

Building multiple energy systems which bring together the electric power system, heat system and natural gas system in order to coordinate the whole system in the processes of generation, transmission and consumption, is a necessary road to energy internet. By co-optimizing and fully utilizing the synergy of the multiple energy system (MES), the overall efficiency of the energy utilization will be promoted and the cost of the energy will be brought down. Energy hub (EH) is an important and handful approach for modeling the multiple energy systems. It has received considerable attention worldwide since it was proposed. In this paper, the basic concept of EH and its modelling methods were firstly introduced. The operation and planning optimization models and solution algorithms were then reviewed. EH models for typical integrated energy systems were illustrated. Finally, the key issues of EH research were summarized and the potential research topics on EH were proposed.