抗禽流感病毒H5N1 分泌型IgA 在中国仓鼠卵巢细胞中的表达

Expression of anti-avian influenza virus H5N1 secretory IgA in Chinese hamster ovary cells

Title: 抗禽流感病毒H5N1 分泌型IgA 在中国仓鼠卵巢细胞中的表达

Keywords: 禽流感病毒H5N1 (Avian influenza virus H5N1); Western blotting; SIgA 抗体 (Secretory Immunoglobulin A)

Abstract: 分泌型 IgA (SIgA) 在机体的粘膜免疫中具有重要作用,在外分泌道中比单体 IgA 和 IgG 抗体具有更好的抗感 染活性。为了表达抗禽流感病毒 H5N1 人-鼠嵌合分泌型 IgA 抗体,首先以本室先前构建的稳定表达 IgA 的中国仓鼠卵 巢细胞 (CHO) 细胞系为基础,共转染分泌片和 J 链表达质粒,然后用抗生素 Zeocin 选择阳性克隆细胞,利用倍比稀 释的方法筛选分泌 SIgA 的单克隆细胞,通过 Western blotting 分析培养上清中 SIgA 的表达情况。结果表明,在 CHO 细胞中成功表达了 SIgA 抗体,上述研究为研制分泌型 IgA 抗体制剂奠定了良好的基础。

Secretory IgA (SIgA) antibodies in external secretions play an important role in mucosal immune response. Polymeric SIgA was advantageous over monomeric IgA (mIgA) and IgG in several aspects. To express secretory IgA antibody against H5N1 virus, we constructed the secretory component and immunoglobulin J expressing plasmids and co-transfected the plasmids into the Chinese hamster ovary cells (CHO) stably expressing immunoglobulin A. Then we used Zeocin to select the positive clone cells, monoclonal cells stably secreting SIgA was screened through fold dilution method at last. The SIgA antibody secreted from the CHO cells was confirmed by Western blotting, which demonstrated that we had got the complete SIgA molecular. The successful expression of this polymeric anti-H5N1 SIgA in CHO cells will contribute to the production of recombinant SIgA as a preventive agent for infectious disease control.