基于Benders分解的发电机无功备用优化方法

Reactive power reserve optimization method for generator based on Benders decomposition

Title: 基于Benders分解的发电机无功备用优化方法

Keywords: 优化 (Optimization); 电压稳定 (Voltage stability); 发电机无功备用 (Reactive power reserve of generator); 发电机参与因子 (Participation factor of generator); Benders分解 (Benders decomposition)

Abstract: 电压稳定裕度与系统无功备用密切相关,因此,提出一种无功源的无功备用优化方法。引入发电机参与因子来衡量发电机无功备用的重要程度,建立以系统无功备用最大化为目标的优化模型,并应用Benders分解将模型分解为发电机主问题和电容器子问题。IEEE 39节点系统算例验证了所提优化方法的有效性,优化方案大幅提高了系统电压稳定裕度。

Since the voltage stability margin is closely related with the reactive power reserve,a reactive power re-serve optimization method for var source is proposed. The participation factor of generator is used to measure the importance of reactive power reserve of generator. Taking the maximum reactive power reserve of power system as objective,an optimization model is built,and then decomposed into master problem of generator and sub-problem of capacitor by Benders decomposition. A case of IEEE 39-bus system verifies the effectiveness of the proposed optimization method,and the optimization scheme significantly improves the voltage stability margin of system.