早发性脊柱侧凸循证临床诊疗指南

Evidence-based guideline for the management of early onset scoliosis

Title: 早发性脊柱侧凸循证临床诊疗指南

Keywords: Scoliosis Traction; Pulmonary function; Brace; Operation

Abstract: In order to standardize the diagnosis and treatment of early onset scoliosis (EOS) and to improve the quality of care in dealing with the spectrum of multidisciplinary diseases, the EOS treatment guideline task force from the Chinese Association of Orthopedic Surgeons compiled this guideline. The guideline is based on epidemiological data, evidence-based literature and clinical studies, combined with recent technological advances globally. The task force have discussed and reviewed together, revised constantly and finally finalized this paper. Hopefully, the guideline will be refined in clinical practice to further improve the diagnosis and treatment of EOS in China.

为了规范早发性脊柱侧凸(EOS)的诊断和治疗,提高多学科综合诊治水平,中国医师协会骨科医师分会EOS治疗指南工作小组撰写了本指南。本指南依据流行病学资料、循证医学证据和临床研究结果,结合近年来国内外研究进展,经共同讨论审阅,最终定稿。希望在临床实践中不断加以完善,进一步提高我国EOS的诊治水平。

Scoliosis; Traction; Pulmonary function; Brace; Operation