The Hong Kong Learning Behaviour checklist for Preschool Children (Parent Version)

香港學前兒童學習行為量表(家長版)

Title: The Hong Kong Learning Behaviour checklist for Preschool Children (Parent Version)

Citation

Wong, EYF, Ho, CSH, Chung, KKH, et al. The Hong Kong Learning Behaviour checklist for Preschool Children (Parent Version). Hong Kong: Hong Kong Specific Learning Difficulties Research Team. 2006 How to Cite?

Abstract: 旨在讓家長及早識別幼稚園高班的子女,及早識別學前子女的學習困難,有助家長可與教育工作者通力合作,為有潛在特殊學習困難的子女提供適切的輔導,使他們盡早掌握學習文字的技巧,以減輕其特殊學習困難的嚴重性。「香港學前兒童學習行為量表(家長版)」以光碟形式發行,內容包括行為量表、輔導建議以及使用手冊三部份。