以系统论方法诠释中国传统思维: 唯物辩证法

Interpretation of traditional Chinese thinking with system theory approaches: Dialectical materialism

Title: 以系统论方法诠释中国传统思维: 唯物辩证法

Keywords: 马克思主义哲学 中国传统思维; 系统论; 动态系统; 特征值; Philosophy of Marxism; Chinese traditional thinking; Systems theory; Dynamical system; Eigen value

Abstract: 本文尝试用系统论的表述方法说明中国古代的三大学说———五行学说、阴阳学说、精 气学说———系统地解释了事物的运动、变化和发展的规律。五行学说解释了事物的内部结构和相 互联系; 精气学说解释了事物的内部的、与及内外部之间的物质、能量和信息的变化机理; 阴阳学说 解释了事物和谐发展的条件、以及事物演化的原因。从而解释了事物的运动、变化和发展的规律和 内在机理。中国传统思维包含着丰富的唯物辩证法思想,有待于我们去发掘和应用。

This paper attempts to use the formulation of system theory to interpret the three ancient Chinese theories ── Theory of five elements, theory of yin and yang,and, theory of essence ── to explain the law of movement,change and development of things systematically: Five Elements theory explains the internal structure and linkages of things; The essence theory explains the change mechanism of material,energy and information of things internally and between internal and external; Theory of Yin - yang explains the conditions for the harmonious development of things and the reasons of the evolution of things which explains the law and the internal mechanism of movement,change and development of things. Traditional Chinese thinking contains abundant dialectical materialism thinking,waiting for us to discover and apply.

马克思主义哲学; 中国传统思维; 系统论; 动态系统; 特征值; Philosophy of Marxism; Chinese traditional thinking; Systems theory; Dynamical system; Eigen value