The Great Game Over Political Reform: Wen Jiabao's Seven Mentions of Political Reform in 2010 and Their Aftermath (In Chinese)

政治改革大博弈: 溫家寶七談政改風波

Title: The Great Game Over Political Reform: Wen Jiabao's Seven Mentions of Political Reform in 2010 and Their Aftermath (In Chinese)

Keywords: Wen, Jiabao, 1942-; 溫家寶, 1942-; China -- Politics and government -- 2002-

Citation

Qian, G (Ed.). The Great Game Over Political Reform: Wen Jiabao's Seven Mentions of Political Reform in 2010 and Their Aftermath (In Chinese). Hong Kong: Cosmos Books. 2010 How to Cite?

Abstract: 溫家寶七談政改」是發生在2010年8月至10月的重要事件。短短40天裏,中共中央政治局常委、國務院總理溫家寶在不同場合的講話中7次談論中國的政治體制改革,密度之高,口吻之堅定迫切,前所未有。他的講話激起了各方迴響,讚溫,挺溫,疑溫,責溫,以至有人對溫家寶政改講話的傳播實施圍堵,進而實施「消毒」,形成了一場輿論風波。著名新聞記者、傳媒研究工作者陳婉瑩和錢鋼在事件之初便投以敏銳的關注,他?搜集整理了大量資料,迅速編成此書,對風波中各種爭論文字進行了梳理。在這本書中人們可以看到,今日中國,政治體制改革已經何等緊迫,而推動政改又是何其艱難!