A Study of RFID-based Multi-Agent-based Materials Management System in the Supply Chain Environment

供應鏈環境下基于RFID和Multi-Agent的倉儲管理系統研究

Title: A Study of RFID-based Multi-Agent-based Materials Management System in the Supply Chain Environment

Keywords: Storage management (倉儲管理); RFID; Agent; Inventory management (庫存管理)

Abstract: According to the features of RFID and Multi-Agent technology,and combining the applications that predecessors have researched the applications RFID and Multi-Agent technology in the field of logistics and especially of the supply chain and warehouse management,the paper combines RFID technology,Multi-Agent technology and inventory management systems and designs a set of integrated warehouse management system framework.In addition,the paper brings up the framework-oriented network in the supply chain environment.Finally,pointing out that the paper could be further improved by using the JADE technology.

根據RFID技術和Multi-Agent技術的特點,結合前人對RFID技術或Multi-Agent技術在物流領域尤其是在供應鏈和倉庫管理中的應用,文章將RFID技術、Multi-Agent技術和庫存管理系統相結合,設計出一套集成的倉儲管理系統框架。并提出了在供應鏈環境下基于該框架的網絡圖。最后指出,可以結合JADE平臺技術做進一步開發。