推拿學的教學難題和對策

Title: 推拿學的教學難題和對策

Abstract

在本學院中醫全科學士學位課程中,推拿學的教學面對教學時數不足、推拿手法易學難精、學生對力度掌握不足、運動關節類手法危險性高等問題,近年的新冠病毒疫情更增加了遠程授課一大難題。本學院亦透過問卷調查,收集了學生的意見後擬定了推拿學的教學調整,包括與中醫骨傷科學聯合教學、增加自願課外練習、調整手法考核以及強化網上教學,希望以此應對教學上的難題。

<p>In the Bachelor of Chinese Medicine program of our school, the teaching of Tui-na is facing the problems of insufficient teaching hours, difficult to master the core techniques of Tui-na in the classroom, students' lack of grasp of strength, and high risk of joint moving manipulations. Online teaching is another challenge due to the pandemic of Covid-19. We have collected the opinions of students from different years through a questionnaire survey and formulated the teaching adjustment of Tui-na.The change including combine teaching Tui-na with Traumatology & Orthopedics of Chinese Medicine, voluntary extracurricular practical, adjustment of manipulation assessment and strengthening of online teaching, hoping to cope with the teaching difficulties.</p>