劈窗算法LST精度评价和参数敏感性分析

Evaluation of split-window algorithm and the analysis of parameter sensitivity

Title: 劈窗算法LST精度评价和参数敏感性分析

Keywords: 亮度温度 (Light temperature); 地表温度 (LST); MODIS; 劈窗算法 (Split-window algorithm)

Abstract: 介绍了大气模拟数据法,并用此方法分析和评价了作者提出的劈窗算法.采用模拟大气参数计算得到的地表温度平均精度为0.46℃;利用间接方法(即大气透过率是由大气水汽含量计算得到)得到的平均精度为0.60℃.同时对MODIS地表温度产品与我们用MODIS影像反演出来的结果对比分析表明作者提出的劈窗算法是可行的.敏感性分析表明此算法对参数透过率、比辐射率都不敏感.

The atmospheric simulation evaluation method for split-window algorithm of retrieving land surface temperature is introduced. This method is utilized to evaluate the accuracy of split-window algorithm proposed by the authors for retrieving land surface temperature from MODIS data. The result indicates that the average accuracy of our algorithm is 0.46°C under the parameters without error. The accuracy of our algorithm is 0.60°C when the transmittance was obtained from water content. The LST product of MODIS was compared with the retrieval results by split-window algorithm proposed by authors. Finally, the sensitivity of parameters for our algorithm is analyzed and the results indicate that the parameters (transmittance and emissivity) are not sensitive to the authors' algorithm.