发电机无功备用评估与优化方法综述

A review on the evaluation and optimization of generator reactive power reserve

Title: 发电机无功备用评估与优化方法综述

Keywords: 电力系统 (Power system); 发电机 (Generator); 无功备用 (Reactive power reserve); 电压稳定 (Voltage stability); 评估与优化 (Evaluation and optimization)

Abstract: 发电机无功储备可在系统遭受扰动时,动态地提供电压支撑能力,维持母线电压的稳定性。发电机无功备用对于提高电力系统电压稳定性至关重要,无功备用量的多寡可以反映系统电压稳定裕度的大小。为此首先对电力系统发电机无功备用的定义及评估方法进行了归纳总结;然后对发电机无功备用的优化模型做了全面的论述,同时对当前的求解算法进行了归类,并做了具体的阐述,指出了各自的缺点和优点;并对当前发电机无功备用研究存在问题进行了的阐述;最后对今后发电机无功备用需要开展的关键研究内容提出看法及建议。

With dynamic voltage supporting ability, generator reactive power reserve can maintain bus voltage stability when disturbances occur in power system. It is generally recognized that generator reactive power reserve plays a vital role on the improvement of system voltage stability. The amount of reactive reserves at generating stations is a measure of the degree of voltage stability. Concepts and assessing methods were summed up in this paper. Optimization models were fully discussed and solving algorithms were classified with evaluations. Problems of generator reactive power reserve's research were proposed. Meanwhile, suggestions and key directions of further research were proposed from the author's point of view.