To use sentence structure and word-guessing strategies in enhancing the ability of understanding the meaning of classical poetries = Yi ju shi jie gou yu zi ci cai ce ce lüe ti sheng xue sheng li jie jin ti shi de neng li

To use sentence structure and word-guessing strategies in enhancing the ability of understanding the meaning of classical poetries = 以句式結構與字詞猜測策略提昇學生理解近體詩的能力

Title: To use sentence structure and word-guessing strategies in enhancing the ability of understanding the meaning of classical poetries = Yi ju shi jie gou yu zi ci cai ce ce lüe ti sheng xue sheng li jie jin ti shi de neng li

Citation

Seto, J. [司徒俊樂]. (2015). To use sentence structure and word-guessing strategies in enhancing the ability of understanding the meaning of classical poetries = Yi ju shi jie gou yu zi ci cai ce ce lüe ti sheng xue sheng li jie jin ti shi de neng li. (Thesis). University of Hong Kong, Pokfulam, Hong Kong SAR.

Abstract: 本研究為「以句式結構與字詞猜測提昇學生理解近體詩的能力」。研究範疇主要集中在閱讀近體詩的策略上。而這些策略都是就近體詩的句式結構與文言文字詞的猜測而設計所成的,包括了配字法、語法補充、詞性推測、和句子關係推論四種。 整體而言,經過數據及圖表分析,以及學生的個人學習感覺兩方面分析,這四種閱讀策略均取得正面成效。