Variation of serum myocardial enzymes after myocardium ischemia/reperfusion in patients undergoing intracardiac surgery: The effects of salvia miltiorrhizae compound

心内直视手术心肌缺血再灌注后血清心肌酶的变化及复方丹参的影响

Title: Variation of serum myocardial enzymes after myocardium ischemia/reperfusion in patients undergoing intracardiac surgery: The effects of salvia miltiorrhizae compound

Keywords: Heart Surgery; Hemoperfusion; Myocardium/En; Plants, Medicinal

Abstract: The serum LDH and CK activities and the effects of salvia miltiorrhizae compound (SMC) were observed in patients undergoing cardiopulmonary bypass (CPB). 20 patients with either VSD or ASD, ASA grade 2-3, were divided randomly into group 1 (n = 10, as control) and group 2 (n = 10, as the treated group). Before operation and at the time of rewarming, patients in group 2 were administered intravenously with salvia Miltiorrhizae at a dosage of 200 mg/kg at either time. The results showed that serum LDH, CK significantly increased in group 1 after ischemia (T2) and reperfusion as compared with its pre-operative (T0) value. The serum LDH and CK value at T2 were not evidently different from its to value in group 2. Significant LDH, CK increase did not appear until after 30 min of reperfusion in group 2, and the values were significantly lower than those in group 1. The post-operative heart function recovery of group 2 was better than that in group 1. The results indicate that SMC can significantly reduce the serum LDH and CK activity increase in patients undergoing intracardiac surgery and attenuate heart ischemia/reperfusion injury.

本实验观察了体外循环下心内直视手术患者血清乳酸脱氢酶( LDH) 、肌酸激酶( CK) 活性的 变化及复方丹参对其的作用。20 例室缺或房缺病人, 心功能分级( ASA, Ò ~ Ó 级) , 麻醉后随机分为对 照组( 组Ñ , n= 10) 及复方丹参治疗组( 组Ò , n= 10) 。组Ò 于手术前及复温后心脏复跳前分别静注复 方丹参200 mg/ kg。结果表明; 组Ñ 缺血( T2) 及再灌注后各期血清LDH 、CK 与术前( T0 ) 比较显著增 高, 与组Ò 各时期值差异显著, 且术后心功能恢复较组Ò 差。组ÒT2 时LDH 及CK 与T0 比较差异无显 著性, 再灌注30 min 后才有明显上升, 但显著低于组Ñ ( P < 0101) 。本实验结果显示复方丹参能明显降 低心内直视手术患者血清LDH 及CK 活性, 减轻心肌缺血再灌注损伤程度。