Efficacy evaluation on the acupuncture and moxibustion treatment in diabetes-induced gastroparesis

針灸治療糖尿病胃輕癱的療效評價

Title: Efficacy evaluation on the acupuncture and moxibustion treatment in diabetes-induced gastroparesis

Keywords: 糖尿病胃輕癱 (Diabetic gastroparesis); 針灸 (Acupuncture); 系統評價 (Systematic review); 療效 (Efficacy); 糖尿病 (Diabetes)

Abstract: 目的: 運用系統評價方法評價針灸治療糖尿病胃鞍癱的療效與安全性。 方法: 根據檢索策略.以「針灸」、「針剌」、「糖尿病胃輕癱」等作為關鍵字,在CNKI和蔑方資料庫檢索於2010年至2020年發表的文章,依據納入排除標準對每篇文獻進行篩選,提取文獻資料及進行文献品質評價,利用RevMan5.3進行Meta分析。 結果: 共檢索文獻220篇,其中14篇研究共1002例患者符合納入排除標準,分析結果瀬示針灸治療糖尿病胃輕腹的有效率較西藥組優(P<0.00001 )。 結論: 從結果可見,針灸治療糖尿病胃輟癡的症狀和81征的療效較西藥治療優。但由於納入的研究較少和研究的品質較低,不能充分肯定針灸的療效,需進行更多高質量、大樣本、多中心臨床研究以進一步驗證針灸治療糖尿病胃輕癱的有效性。

Objective: To make the systematic review of the effectiveness and safety of the acupuncture in the treatment of diabetic gastroparesis. Methods: According to the search strategy , computer search was used for collecting acupuncture treatment of diabetic gastroparesis randomized controlled trial in CNKI(2010-2020), Wanfang datebase(2010-2020). Documents were read and screened. Extracting the data to evaluate literature quality by one evaluator independently. The Meta analysis was performed by using the RevMan5.3 software. Results: Meta analysis showed that the total effective rate of comparative differences between groups was statistically significant (P<0.00001 ).Acupuncture has a certain effect on improving the symptoms of diabetic gastroparesis and the effect is better than Western Medicine. Conclusion: Acupuncture in the treatment of diabetic gastroparesis has a curative effect to some extent.However, due to the small number of studies included and the low quality of the studies, the efficacy of acupuncture cannot be fully affirmed. More high-quality, large-sample, multi-center clinical studies are needed to further verify the effectiveness of acupuncture in the treatment of diabetic gastroparesis.