Global Musicology

展望全球音乐学

Title: Global Musicology

Keywords: 全球音樂學 全球化 國際音樂學學會(IMS)

Abstract: Global musicology equires us to return to a series of basic problems, the body of our research, our identity, our practice, and our preconceptions. It also shows us how broken our present musicology is and how we can link our musicology with other disciplines. 什么是全球音樂學?通過定義'全球的'(global)與'音樂學的'(musicological),展示我們重新反思音樂學家任務與方法的必要性。作為一種建立連接的方法,全球音樂學影響了音樂學者的互動模式。全球音樂學要求我們回歸一系列最基本的問題,關于我們研究的本體,我們的身份,我們的實踐,以及我們先入為主的觀念。全球音樂學向我們展示了當前的音樂學是何其支離破碎,以及在連接其他學科前,在最基礎的層面上,依然有著諸多問題亟待解決。

全球音樂學; 全球化; 國際音樂學學會(IMS)