On Selection of International Cooperation Model and Jurisdiction of China’s Space Station

中國空間站國際合作模式選擇及管轄權分析

Title: On Selection of International Cooperation Model and Jurisdiction of China’s Space Station

Keywords: China’s space station 中國空間站 international cooperation model 國際合作模式 jurisdiction 管轄權 outer space treaty 外空條約 registration convention 登記公約

Abstract: In the context of the 19 th CPC report stressing the importance of establishing an aerospace power,international cooperation in China’s Space Station project has become an inevitable trend.In the coming international cooperation,there are mainly three models of international space cooperation for China’s Space Station:the former Soviet model,the International Space Station model and the ESA model,but they are not suitable for China.By summing up the successful experiences of the existing international space cooperation and taking into account China’s own national conditions,the China-led international cooperation model is an ideal choice.In this model,China is the main builder and owner of the space station and China has the major jurisdiction.This model encourages all types of cooperation related with space stations,and it could not only safeguard the interests of China,but also promote the long-term sustainable development of China’s Space Station.

在中共十九大報告再次強調建設航天強國的背景下,中國空間站項目的國際合作成為大勢所趨。在中國空間站即將面臨的國際合作中,主要有前蘇聯模式、國際空間站模式、歐空局模式可供中國選擇,但這三種模式均不適合中國。通過總結現有國際空間合作成功的經驗,以及考慮到中國自身的國情,一種由中國主導的空間站國際合作模式是較為理想的選擇。在此模式下,中國是該空間站主體的主要建設者和所有者,中國對空間站享有主要的管轄權。該模式鼓勵各種形式的空間站合作,不僅有利于維護我國國家利益,還能夠促進空間站的長期可持續性發展。

China’s space station 中國空間站