Browsing by Community Service 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1 to 20 of 43  next >
Journal / Organization / Project TitleCategory
OAdvisory Council on Food and Environmental Hygiene, Health, Welfare & Food BureauNon-Statutory
2016-12-01
2022-12-01
Chairman
OAppeal Board on Closure Orders (Immediate Health Hazard), Health, Welfare and Food BureauStatutory
2016-12-01
2022-12-01
Member
OAppeal Tribunal (Buildings)Others
2015-12-01
2016-11-01
Chairman
2014-12-01
2015-11-01
Chairman
2013-12-01
2014-11-01
Chairman
2003-12-01
2013-11-01
Chairman
OCCC Ming Yin CollegeOthers
2015-09-01
School Supervisor
2009-12-01
2009-12-01
Adjudicator
2004-11-01
2004-11-01
Invited Speaker
PCommunity Health Check Activity
2017-04-01
2017-04-01
Co-organizer
2016-04-01
2016-04-01
Co-organizer
2015-04-01
2015-04-01
Co-organizer
2014-01-01
2014-04-01
Co-organizer
OCommunity Service Sub-committee, Community Care Service Department, HK Red CrossOthers
2016-05-01
2016-10-01
Vice-Chairman
2013-11-01
2016-05-01
Member
OCountry and Marine Park BoardOthers
2017-09-01
2019-08-01
Member
Ma Katherine Miu Wah
2012-01-01
2017-12-01
member
2003-09-01
2009-08-01
Member
OEducation and Examinations Committee, The Hong Kong Institution of EngineersOthers
2016-07-01
2017-06-01
Member
2013-07-01
2016-06-01
Chairman
OExpert Panel on Microbiological Safety of Food, Food and Environmental Hygiene DepartmentOthers
2016-12-01
2022-12-01
Member
OExpert Working Group on Avian Influenza, Dept of HealthOthers
2016-12-01
2022-12-01
Member
OExpert Working Group, Task Force on Acute Respiratory Syndrome of the Health, Welfare and Food BureauOthers
2016-12-01
2022-12-01
Member
OHKU SPACEDeleted
2015-09-01
2018-08-01
external adviser and examiner
Blasco Garcia Rocio
2004-01-01
2006-01-01
External assessor for English
2016-09-01
2017-01-01
External Assessor
Jhaveri Aditi Dubey
2009-09-01
2012-08-01
Academic Assessor
2006-09-01
2011-08-01
Academic Assessor
2011-01-01
2014-01-01
external examiner
2006-01-01
2010-01-01
external examiner
2012-05-01
2014-05-01
Academic Committee Member
2010-09-01
2012-08-01
External Examiner
OHong Kong Association of Science and Mathematics EducationOthers
2017-04-01
2017-04-01
Adjudicator on Final Round of 20th Hong Kong Chemistry Olympiad for Secondary Schools
Chan Kam Lam
2003-01-01
2013-09-01
Life member
OHong Kong Federation of Education WorkersOthers
adviser
2017-05-01
2017-05-01
Judge for New stars in Education: Teaching Video Competition
2016-11-01
2016-11-01
Invited Commentator on How to enhance students self-regulated learning and knowledge construction
2011-01-01
2016-08-01
Member of Professional Training Team
OHong Kong Insurance Law AssociationProfessional
2016-09-01
2018-09-01
Director
OHong Kong Jockey Club Music and Dance FundNon-Statutory
2016-04-01
2018-03-01
Board Member
2015-02-01
2016-02-01
Panelist
OHong Kong Liver FoundationOthers
2017-04-01
2018-04-01
Council Member
2003-09-01
Vice Chairman
Lam Shiu Kum
2012-09-01
2018-09-01
Advisory Member
1995-01-01
honorary adviser
2008-06-01
2009-06-01
Council member
2011-06-01
2018-06-01
Council Member
OHong Kong Science MuseumOthers
2016-04-01
2018-03-01
expert adviser
2007-01-01
2018-03-01
Adviser
OHong Kong Scientist AssociationProfessional
2017-03-01
2018-03-01
Council member
2017-03-01
2020-03-01
President
2007-07-01
2017-04-01
Vice President
2008-01-01
Vice Chairman
OHong Kong Society for RehabilitationProfessional
2015-12-01
2017-12-01
Clinical advisor
1995-01-01
2010-08-01
Professional advisor