Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 729 to 748 of 1619 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
The wardens/master of all residential halls and non-residential hallsHalls, Committee on
2006-07-01
2006-08-31
Dr Chan Andy Tak Yee
2003-07-01
2006-06-30
Dr Chan Andy Tak Yee
2000-07-01
2003-06-30
Dr Chan Andy Tak Yee
2019-01-01
1996-07-01
2002-06-30
Dr Chan Stephen Choi Lai
1986-07-01
1996-06-30
Dr Chan Stephen Choi Lai
2002-08-15
2006-04-30
1999-08-15
2002-08-14
2010-06-14
2012-06-30
2018-07-01
2015-07-01
2018-06-30
2012-07-01
2015-06-30
2009-07-01
2012-06-30
2001-07-01
2001-12-31
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
1992-02-01
1994-01-31
1984-07-01
1998-06-30
2008-05-03
2010-08-11
2016-01-01
2018-09-09
2013-01-01
2015-12-31
2010-01-01
2012-12-31
2007-01-01
2009-12-31
2016-07-01
2013-07-01
2016-06-30
2010-07-01
2013-06-30
2007-07-01
2010-06-30
2004-07-01
2007-06-30
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
1992-07-01
1998-06-30
1992-02-01
1994-01-31
2017-03-01
2014-03-01
2017-02-28
2011-03-01
2014-02-28
2008-03-06
2011-02-28
2013-08-05
2015-08-24
2005-05-03
2008-05-02
2007-06-01
2007-07-31
Dr Hon Chung Chau
2009-01-01
2011-12-31
Dr Hui-Bon-Hoa Max Lin
2006-01-01
2008-12-31
Dr Hui-Bon-Hoa Max Lin
2003-01-01
2005-12-31
Dr Hui-Bon-Hoa Max Lin
1997-01-01
2002-12-31
Dr Hui-Bon-Hoa Max Lin
1994-01-01
1996-12-31
Dr Hui-Bon-Hoa Max Lin
2018-02-01
2015-02-01
2018-01-31
2012-02-01
2015-01-31
2005-11-01
2008-10-31
Dr Lian John Ming-Gon
2002-11-01
2005-10-31
Dr Lian John Ming-Gon
2010-08-01
2013-07-31
Dr Lo Simon Hing Yeung
2007-08-01
2010-07-31
Dr Lo Simon Hing Yeung
2018-03-01
2015-03-01
2018-02-28
2005-07-01
2008-06-30
2002-07-01
2005-06-30
2007-08-07
2009-08-31
Dr Pan Suyan
2003-01-01
2004-01-25
Dr Poon-McBrayer Kim Fong
2001-01-01
2002-12-31
Dr Poon-McBrayer Kim Fong
2000-01-01
2000-12-31
Dr Poon-McBrayer Kim Fong
2017-01-01
2018-01-07
2014-01-01
2016-12-31
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
Dr Sinn Yuk Yee Elizabeth
1995-07-01
1998-06-30
Dr Sinn Yuk Yee Elizabeth
1992-02-01
1993-12-31
2006-01-01
2006-12-31
Dr Thilakaratne Ruffina Sharmila
2004-01-26
2005-12-31
Dr Thilakaratne Ruffina Sharmila
2015-01-01
2017-02-28
2006-02-01
2009-01-31
2001-04-01
2004-03-31
Dr Zee Kwan Yat
1998-04-01
2001-03-31
Dr Zee Kwan Yat
2004-08-01
2007-07-17
2005-11-01
2006-01-31
2004-07-01
2005-10-31
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
1998-07-01
2001-06-30
1995-07-01
1998-06-30
1992-07-01
1995-06-30
2002-07-18
2002-10-31
Mr Kwan Wing Keung
1975-09-08
1996-06-30
Mr Robinson Joseph Desmond
2018-01-08
2018-03-31
Mrs Wong Chan Sylvia Sau Wai
2007-07-18
2008-03-05
Ms Chan Pui Yee
2018-09-10
2018-12-31
Ms Chu Loi Yan Vanessa
2006-09-01
2006-12-31
Ms Ku Wing Yan
1995-04-01
1998-03-31
Professor Cheong Weng Eang
1983-02-24
1995-03-31
Professor Cheong Weng Eang
1994-01-01
1996-12-31
2009-05-01
2012-01-31
2006-05-01
2009-04-30
2018-03-01
2015-03-01
2018-02-28
2012-03-01
2015-02-28
2009-03-01
2012-02-29
2013-08-01
2013-10-31
2011-11-01
2013-07-31
2009-01-01
2009-03-31
2008-11-01
2011-10-31
2017-04-01
1992-02-01
1993-12-31
Professor Leung Chi Keung
2013-05-01
2014-12-31
2010-05-01
2013-04-30
2007-05-01
2010-04-30
2004-05-01
2007-04-30
2001-05-01
2004-04-30
2014-02-01
2017-01-31
2011-02-01
2014-01-31
1997-06-01
2000-05-31
1994-06-01
1997-05-31
2018-11-16
2015-11-16
2018-11-15
2005-05-03
2007-05-31
Professor Plott David Alexander
2017-07-01
2014-07-01
2017-06-30
2017-02-01
2018-12-28
2015-12-28
2018-12-27
2012-12-28
2015-12-27
2009-12-28
2012-12-27
2018-04-01
2007-07-01
2009-03-31
2004-07-01
2007-06-30
2001-07-01
2004-06-30
2015-02-01
2015-02-28
2012-02-01
2015-01-31
2014-05-03
2014-06-30
2011-05-03
2014-05-02
2008-05-03
2011-05-02
2005-05-03
2008-05-02
One postgraduate student appointed by the Senate, on the recommendation of the Executive Council of the PGSAHalls, Committee onSenate
2007-09-01
2008-08-31
2005-09-01
2006-08-31
Miss Tong Wing Yun
Vice-Chairman (appointed by the Senate for two years at a time)Halls, Committee onSenate
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Emeritus Professor Fung Peter Chin Wan
2002-09-01
2004-06-30
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
2000-07-01
2002-08-31
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
1998-07-01
2000-06-30
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
1996-12-17
1998-06-30
Professor Chan Lau Kit Ching
2013-09-01
2015-08-31
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2009-09-01
2011-08-31
2007-10-04
2009-08-31
2005-10-04
2007-10-03
1990-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Lee Ngok
1995-07-01
1997-01-09
Professor Yeung Desmond Chak Yew
Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a time.Halls, Committee onSenate
2015-09-16
2017-08-31
2013-09-24
2015-08-31
2002-01-01
2003-10-08
2000-02-10
2001-12-31
1995-07-01
1999-12-31
Professor Chan Kai Yuen
2011-09-01
2013-08-31
2009-09-01
2011-08-31
2007-09-01
2009-08-31
2005-09-01
2007-08-31
2003-10-09
2005-08-31
1993-07-01
1995-06-30
Professor Lee Ngok
1990-07-01
1994-06-30
Professor Zubrick Dorothy Ann Christine
SecretaryHalls, Committee on
2013-04-30
2013-10-06
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2011-11-08
2012-01-25
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2010-01-04
2010-02-23
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2008-09-16
2009-03-08
Miss Lam Ka Wai
2013-10-07
Miss Yu Wing Kay Betty
2007-11-05
2008-09-15
Mrs Ma Leung Wendy Oi Ling
1998-11-03
2000-05-31
Mr Wong Tin Yau Anthony Alfred Carmel
1998-08-18
1998-11-02
Ms Chan Cordelia
2009-03-09
2013-04-29
Ms Cheung Annie Man See
2000-09-18
2005-07-31
Ms Chong Irene Hiu Ching
1994-02-07
1998-08-05
Ms Mak Ivy Suet Mui
1990-07-05
1994-02-06
Ms Wan Katherine
2005-08-01
2007-11-04
Ms Yu Lisa Wei Man
Dean of Student AffairsHalls, Committee on
2013-04-01
2015-12-31
2008-04-01
2013-03-31
2005-04-01
2008-03-31
2016-01-01
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2003-12-01
2004-10-17
Dr Powell Ellis John
2000-12-01
2003-11-30
Dr Powell Ellis John
1999-10-01
1999-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-07-01
1999-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1999-01-01
1999-06-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1998-04-01
1998-12-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-10-01
1998-03-31
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-07-01
1997-09-30
Emeritus Professor Young Rosie Tse Tse
1997-06-01
1997-06-30
Mr Brandon William Peter John
2004-10-18
2005-03-31
2000-01-01
2000-11-30
Vice-Chairman (appointed by the Senate for two years at a time)Halls, Committee on
2017-09-01
2015-09-07
2017-08-31
Chairman, appointed by the Senate from among teachers for two years at a time.Halls, Committee on
The Chairman of the Centre of Asian Studies Committee of ManagementHang Seng Bank Golden Jubilee Education Fund for Research Committee of Management
The Director of the Centre of Asian StudiesHang Seng Bank Golden Jubilee Education Fund for Research Committee of Management
1996-03-01
1998-12-31
1995-09-01
1996-02-29
The Vice-Chancellor or a Pro-Vice-Chancellor, appointed by the Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Hang Seng Bank Golden Jubilee Education Fund for Research Committee of ManagementPresident and Vice-Chancellor
1996-03-14
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
1986-08-01
1995-12-31
Professor Wang Gungwu
SecretaryHang Seng Bank Golden Jubilee Education Fund for Research Committee of Management
1996-02-07
1998-12-31
Miss Leung Equeen Yee Kwan
1994-11-11
1996-02-06
Mrs Kwok Beckie Fung Yee
SecretaryHealth, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2017-08-24
Dr Chan Bethany Mee Yee
Officers in AttendanceHealth, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2017-06-28
Dr Leung Eugenie Yeuk Sin
2017-06-28
Mr Wai Henry Wing Kun
2017-06-28
Ms Lo Sau Mui
One member each from the Academic Staff Association, the University of Hong Kong Staff Association, the University of Hong Kong Employees Union, nominated by the respective staff associations and appointed by the CouncilHealth, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2018-03-28
2018-12-27
2018-01-31
Mr Cheung Pok Yin
2018-01-31
Ms Poon Po Wah Rebecca
A member of the Senior Management Team, appointed by the President & Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Health, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
The Director of Estates (ex-officio)Health, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2017-06-28
Mr Tam King Leung
The Director of Safety (ex-officio)Health, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2017-06-28
Dr Hau Ka Man
The Director of University Health Service (ex-officio)Health, Safety and Well-Being, Committee on
2017-06-28
Dr Cheung Man Kuen
Three members of the Faculty (one of whom shall preferably be a Dean or a Head of Department and one of whom from a Clinical Department in the Faculty of Medicine or the Faculty of Dentistry), appointed by SenateHealth, Safety and Well-Being, Committee onSenate