Browsing by Committee Appointments 

Jump to: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Showing results 1040 to 1059 of 1619 < previous   next >
CategoryCommitteeBody
A member of the Senior Management Team, appointed by the President and Vice-Chancellor (Chairman)Personnel Matters, Committee onPresident and Vice-Chancellor
2013-09-25
2018-07-31
One member of Senate elected by the SenatePersonnel Matters, Committee on
2002-10-24
2004-02-24
1990-12-01
1996-11-30
1999-12-01
2002-02-26
Professor Kvan Thomas
One member of Senate elected by the SenatePersonnel Matters, Committee onSenate
1996-12-01
1999-11-30
Professor Liu Ming Chit
Deputy Registrar (Staffing)Post-Retirement Medical Relief Fund Committee
1997-04-06
Mrs Richards Jean Kathleen
SecretaryPost-Retirement Medical Relief Fund Committee
1994-03-31
1995-05-12
Mrs Koo Lam Yvonne Yee Fung
1995-05-13
1998-12-31
Mrs Lau Pun Janet Wai Chun
A Senior Teacher (Chariman)Post-Retirement Medical Relief Fund CommitteePresident and Vice-Chancellor
1989-12-08
1995-12-31
Professor Lam Shiu Kum
The Director of University Health ServicePost-Retirement Medical Relief Fund Committee
1998-10-01
2000-09-30
1996-11-01
1997-11-14
1997-11-15
1998-11-14
Dr Koo Him Thomas
1996-10-31
Dr Marshall Ian Bruce
Vice-President and Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Research)(Chairman)Postgraduate Education, Policy Board of
Dean and Associate Deans of Graduate SchoolPostgraduate Education, Policy Board of
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2000-11-13
2002-06-30
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
2018-12-21
2019-05-01
2018-07-01
2019-04-30
2019-05-01
2018-05-01
2019-04-30
2016-05-01
2018-04-30
2016-04-01
2016-04-30
2014-04-01
2016-03-31
2012-04-01
2014-03-31
2010-04-01
2012-03-31
2019-05-01
2018-05-01
2019-04-30
2016-08-01
2018-04-30
2016-08-01
2018-04-30
2009-09-01
2010-09-30
2014-01-01
2015-12-31
2009-08-01
2010-03-31
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2014-01-01
2016-04-30
2012-10-01
2013-12-31
2010-10-01
2012-09-30
2012-09-01
2013-12-31
2011-08-01
2012-08-31
2009-08-01
2011-07-31
2000-11-13
2002-01-28
Professor Tong Howell
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
Professor Tong Howell
2008-08-01
2009-07-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
2004-08-01
2006-07-31
2002-08-01
2004-07-31
2002-07-01
2002-07-31
2000-11-13
2002-06-30
1998-11-13
2000-11-12
2018-05-01
2018-12-20
2016-07-01
2018-04-30
2016-01-01
2016-06-30
2014-01-01
2015-12-31
2006-08-01
2008-07-31
President and Vice-ChancellorPostgraduate Education, Policy Board of
2000-11-08
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
2000-10-01
2000-11-07
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1998-09-21
2000-09-06
Professor Cheng Yiu Chung
2014-04-01
2018-01-31
2018-02-01
2018-07-14
2012-09-01
2014-03-31
2007-09-01
2012-08-31
2002-09-01
2007-08-31
2018-07-15
Up to two teachers co-opted by the Policy Board for one year at a timePostgraduate Education, Policy Board of
2003-09-09
2013-03-31
2017-12-16
2018-06-30
2016-12-16
2017-12-15
2011-10-15
2012-08-31
2010-10-15
2011-10-14
2009-10-15
2010-10-14
2013-09-01
2014-08-31
2012-09-01
2013-08-31
2015-10-15
2016-02-29
2014-10-15
2015-10-14
2018-07-01
2019-06-30
2019-03-01
2018-03-01
2019-02-28
2017-03-01
2018-02-28
2016-03-01
2017-02-28
2015-12-16
2016-12-15
2014-12-16
2015-12-15
2013-12-16
2014-12-15
The SecretaryPostgraduate Education, Policy Board of
2016-07-04
Miss Ngai Yuen See
2006-06-22
2007-03-20
Mr Ng Eric Shu Pui
2007-03-17
2007-04-09
Mrs Hui Tania M
2007-04-10
2007-05-31
Mrs Koo Lam Yvonne Yee Fung
1998-09-21
2006-06-21
Mrs Koo Lam Yvonne Yee Fung
2007-06-01
2016-06-30
Ms Mak Ivy Suet Mui
Three teachers appointed by the Senate from different faculties for two years at a time amongst the following academic groupings:(a) Dentistry/Medicine(b) Engineering/Science/Architecture(c) Arts/Bus&Econ/Social Sciences/Education/LawPostgraduate Education, Policy Board ofSenate
2002-09-01
2003-11-30
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
1998-09-24
2000-08-31
Emeritus Professor Leong John Chi Yan
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
1998-09-24
2000-08-31
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
2008-09-01
2010-08-31
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2004-01-05
2004-08-31
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2000-09-01
2002-08-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1998-09-24
2000-08-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
2011-07-22
2013-07-21
2009-07-22
2011-07-21
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2013-07-22
2015-01-03
2016-03-01
2018-02-28
2015-09-01
2016-02-29
2014-09-01
2015-08-31
2019-01-04
2016-03-01
2018-02-28
2006-09-01
2008-08-31
2015-09-01
2016-02-29
2014-09-01
2015-08-31
2012-09-01
2014-08-31
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2010-09-01
2012-08-31
2008-09-01
2010-08-31
2008-09-01
2009-03-31
2015-01-04
2017-01-03
2004-09-01
2006-08-31
2002-09-01
2004-08-31
Three teachers appointed by the Senate from different faculties for two years at a time amongst the following academic groupings:(a) Dentistry/Medicine(b) Engineering/Science/Architecture(c) Arts/Bus&Econ/Social Sciences/Education/LawPostgraduate Education, Policy Board of
Director of FinanceProjects Management Committee
2000-09-20
Mr Lam Philip Bing Lun
Officers in AttendanceProjects Management Committee
1995-09-01
1997-09-30
Mr Lai Stephen King Kay
1993-11-01
2000-09-20
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
The Registrar of the University (Vice-Chairman)Projects Management Committee
1999-01-01
2000-09-20
Emeritus Professor Davies William Ian Rees
1996-06-30
Mr Spooner Michael Garnet
SecretaryProjects Management Committee
1998-05-11
2000-09-20
Miss Ngai Yuen See
1996-11-18
1996-12-23
Mr Lai Stephen King Kay
1996-11-01
1998-05-10
Mrs Hill Alice Nyuk Foon
1996-10-31
Ms Brodie Kaye Elizabeth
Director of EstatesProjects Management Committee
1998-07-12
Mr McGraw Malcolm
2000-03-01
2000-09-20
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
1998-07-13
2000-02-29
Mr Wong Kenneth Pak Keung
One Member of the Estates Committee (Chairman)Projects Management CommitteeEstates Cttee
1999-01-01
2000-09-20
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1996-11-14
1998-12-31
Professor Chwang Allen Tse Yung
1994-11-09
1996-06-30
Professor Tricker Robert Ian